Division, Area, and Club Alignment Information

District 45 includes 24 Areas in 7 Divisions. The alignment of Divisions and Areas is based on geographic considerations, number and strength of Area clubs and potential for growth. Alignment is reviewed annually and adjusted as required.

If you want more information about District 45 Toastmasters clubs, please check out Toastmasters International’s Find a Club.

D I V I S I O N   A

Division A is comprised of New Hampshire clubs.
Division Director:  Olivette Aviso, DTM 

Area 10
Area 10 Director: Jim LaValley, CC

Ad Libs (Portsmouth, NH)

Exeter Speak-Ups (Exeter, NH)

Portsmouth Toastmasters (Portsmouth, NH)

High Liner Toastmasters (Portsmouth, NH)

Tri-City Toastmasters (Dover, NH)

Area 12
Area 12 Director: David Mills, ACG, ALB

Capital Toastmasters (Concord, NH)

Granite Place (Concord, NH)

Horseshoe Pond Toastmasters (Concord, NH)

Karner Blue Toastmasters (Concord, NH)

Kearsage Speakers (NH)

Pleasant Street Toastmasters (Concord, NH)

Area 16
Area 16 Director: Karen Mackey, CC, ALB

Amoskeag Better Communicators (Manchester, NH)

BURNDY Toastmasters(Manchester, NH)

Millyard Toastmasters (Manchester, NH)

Toastmasters of Manchester (Manchester, NH)

Area 20
 Area 20 Director: Rhonda Rosand, CC, ALB

Concord Toastmasters (Concord, NH)

Moultonboro Toastmasters (Moultonborough, NH)

Mt. Washington Valley Toastmasters (Conway, NH)

North Country Toastmasters (Littleton, NH)

White Mountain Toastmasters (Plymouth, NH)

D I V I S I O N   B

Division B is comprised of Maine clubs.
Division B Director: V. Yvonne Tabb, ACS, ALB

Area 5
Area 5 Director: Lisa Small, ACB, ALS

Bangor Toastmasters (Bangor, ME)

Coastmasters Club (Rockport, ME)

Dirigo Toastmasters Club (Belfast, ME)

MDI Toastmasters Club (Bar Harbor, ME)

Area 6
Area 6 Director: Darryl DiBrigida

2211 Toastmasters (Portland, ME)

Blueberry Hill (Portland, ME)

Greater Portland Toastmasters (South Portland, ME)

Woodfords Toastmasters (Portland, ME)

Area 14
Area 14 Director: Dawna-Jean Turchon, ACS, ALB

Brunswick Toastmasters (Brunswick, ME)

Carbonite Protocol Droids (Lewiston, ME)

Ecotoasters (Augusta, ME)

Kennebec Valley Toastmasters (Augusta, ME)

Lewiston – Auburn Toastmasters (Lewiston, ME)

TD Bank L/A Toastmasters (Lewiston, ME)

Area 24
Area 24 Director: Theresa Smith, CC

Maine Fab Toastmasters (Portland, ME)

Portland Harborside (Portland, ME)

Running Hill Toastmasters Club (South Portland, ME)

TD Legendary Leaders Toastmasters (Falmouth, ME)

D I V I S I O N   C

Division C is comprised of southern and western New Brunswick clubs.
Division C Director: Melinda McCormack, ACS, ALB

Area 4
Area 13 Director: Conrad Brock, CC, CL

Harbourside (Saint John, NB)

Kennebecasis (Rothesay, NB)

NoonTalkers Toastmasters (Saint John, NB)

Saint John (Saint John, NB)

Sussex Toastmasters (Sussex, NB)

Xerographically Speaking (Saint John, NB)

Area 13
Area 13 Director: Ileana La Forest, CC, ALB

Civil Speakers (Fredericton, NB)

Fredericton (Fredericton, NB)

McCain Toastmasters (Florenceville, NB)

Rise and Shine Advanced Toastmasters (Fredericton, NB)

River Valley Toastmasters (Woodstock, NB)

Area 19
Area 19 Director: Marion Taylor, DTM

Electrically Speaking Toastmasters (Fredericton, NB)

Mid-Day Toastmasters (Fredericton, NB)

Golden (Fredericton, NB)

Spirited Speakers (Fredericton, NB)

D I V I S I O N   D

Division D is comprised of  Nova Scotia clubs including Halifax-Dartmouth, Sydney,  and Truro.
Division D Director: Jennifer Stewart, ACB, ALB

Area 1
Area 1 Director:

Cape Breton Toastmasters (Sydney, NS)

Celtic Toastmasters (Sydney, NS)

Dal Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)

Schooner (Halifax, NS)

Steel Centre Toastmasters (Sydney, NS)

Area 18
 
Area 18 Director: Erin McMenemy, ACB, ALB

Faithfully Speaking Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)

J-Talkers (Dartmouth, NS)

Provincially Speaking Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)

Spirit-Ed Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)

Area 21
Area 21 Director: Pam Tracz, ACB, ALB

Creatively Speaking Toastmasters Halifax (Halifax, NS)

East Toasters @ADP (Dartmouth, NS)

River Talkers Toastmasters (Bridgewater, NS)

Sears-Halifax (Halifax, NS)

Wolfville Toastmasters (Wolfville, NS)

D I V I S I O N   E

Division E is comprised of  northern and eastern New Brunswick and Prince Edward Island clubs.
Division E Director: Sharon Joseph, ACG, ALB

Area 2
Area 2 Director: David Cormier, CC, CL

Arcadie du Grand Craquet (Caraquet, NB)

Chaleur Toastmasters Chaleur (Bathurst, NB)

Club AcadiUM (Moncton, NB)

ComMunique Acadie (Tracadie-Sheila, NB)

Hub City Toastmasters (Moncton, NB)

Les Voix Du Succès-Successful Voices (Moncton, NB)

Area 3
Area 3 Director: Joe Grondin, ATMG, ALB 

Bagtown Babblers (Sackville, NB)

Miramichi (Miramichi, NB)

Riverview Canusa Toastmasters (Riverview, NB)

True Blue (Moncton, NB)

Winning Spirit Club (Moncton, NB)

Area 17
Area 17 Director: Lynn Learle, ACS, ALB

Confederation (Summerside, PEI)

Premiere (Charlottetown, PEI)

Speak-Easy Toastmasters (Summerside, PEI)

Spotlight Toastmasters (Charlottetown, PEI)

D I V I S I O N   F

Division F is comprised of Nova Scotia clubs.
Division F Director: Heather Perkins, DTM

Area 9
Area 9 Director:

Dartmouth TIC Talkers Toastmasters Club (Dartmouth, NS)

Dartmouth Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)

Downtown Speakers (Halifax, NS)

Manulife high Tide Talkers (Dartmouth, NS)

Yarmouth Toastmasters (Yarmouth, NS)

Area 11
Area 11 Director: Gina Thompson, CC, ALB 

Annapolis Valley Toastmasters (Greenwood, NS)

George Burton (Halifax, NS)

Gracefully Speaking (Bedford, NS)

Successfully Speaking Women Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)

Toast of the Coast Toastmasters (Dartmouth, NS)

Area 22
Area 22 Director: Sherry MacDonald, ACB, ALB 

Harbourview Toastmasters (Halifax,NS)

Kayak Toastmasters (Bedford, NS)

Sackville (Sackville, NS)

Sobeys Toastmasters (Stellarton, NS)

Speakeasy Toastmasters (Truro, NS)

Sunrise Toastmasters (Halifax, NS)

D I V I S I O N   G

Division G is comprised of New Hampshire and Vermont clubs.

Area 7
Area 7 Director: Pam Richardson

Live, Speak or Die Toastmasters, (Nashua, NH)

Merrimasters Toastmasters (Nashua, NH)

Nashua-Hudson (Nashua, NH)

Souhegan Speakers & Leadership (Amherst, NH)

Area 8
Area 8 Director: Susanne Melling, ACB, CL

Champ Masters (Burlington, VT)

Dynamic Speakers (Burlington, VT)

Green Mountain Toastmasters (Stowe VT)

Savvy Speakers (Berlin, VT)

Toastmasters of Greater Burlington (Burlington, VT)

Area 15
Area 15 Director: Suzanne Bansley, ACS, ALB

BrattleMasters  (Brattleboro, VT)

Keene Toastmasters (Keene, NH)

Omya Inc.,  (Florence, VT)

Rutland Area (Rutland, VT)

Toast of the Valley (White River Junction, VT)

Area 25
Area 25 Director: John Clinton 

Merrimack Motivators (Merrimack, NH)

Merrimakers (Merrimack, NH)

Topshelf Toastmasters (Manchester, NH)

Winning Speakers (Windham, NH)

 

District 45 ToasmastersDivision, Area, and Club Alignment Information